Best Bowling in an Innings
All Matches, All Grades, Cockburn Cricket Club, 10-Oct-1981 to 12-Apr-2020
# Name Club Date Opposition Ground Figures
1 Baldy,C CCC 14-Mar-1987 Phoenix Anning Park 9-22
2 Baldy,C CCC 14-Feb-1987 North Fremantle Rehab 9-26
3 Smith, Derek CCC 12-Mar-2016 East Fremantle Enright Reserve 9-43
4 Beard,Wayne CCC 15-Dec-1992 Phoenix Russell Road 8-10
5 Green,E CCC 20-Nov-1999 Gosnells Sutherland 8-12
6 Nardi,R CCC 21-Nov-1998 Kelmscott Russell Road 8-20
7 Beard,Wayne CCC 09-Nov-1991 North Fremantle Russell Road 8-25
8 Green,E CCC 25-Mar-2000 Rolystone Mills Park 8-26
9 Raffaelle,P CCC 22-Feb-1992 Jandakot Lakes Davilak Reserve 8-29
10 Micale,J CCC 06-Mar-2004 Rolystone Davilak Reserve 8-30
11 Firth, Peter CCC 24-Oct-2015 Kwinana Orelia Park 8-33
12 Burns,L CCC 02-Dec-1990 North Fremantle Enright Reserve 8-38
13 Mitchell,C CCC 16-Feb-1992 Hilton Park Hilton South 8-49
14 Bubalo,S CCC 15-Oct-1988 East Fremantle Preston Point 8-51
15 Viti,S CCC 01-Feb-1997 Phoenix Lakelands 8-54
16 Nardi,A CCC 11-Feb-1995 East Fremantle Melville Reserve 8-57
17 Beard,Wayne CCC 22-Oct-1994 Phoenix Goodchild Reserve 8-67
18 Ratta,N CCC 06-Feb-1999 Willeton Crows Willeton Reserve 8-80
19 Campbell,S CCC 26-Jan-1991 Kardinya Buzzacott 8-91
20 Devereux, Sam CCC 22-Feb-2014 Hilton Park Dick Lawrence 7-13
21 Micale,J CCC 29-Feb-2020 Thornlie Enright Reserve 7-14
22 Coombes,K CCC 09-Oct-1982 North Fremantle Webber Reserve 7-16
23 Vodanovich,Jace CCC 05-Dec-2015 Hilton Park Melville Reserve 7-16
24 Beard,Wayne CCC 24-Oct-1992 Jandakot Lakes Enright Reserve 7-17
25 Olszowy, J CCC 09-Jan-1982 Rockingham Cricket C Webber Reserve 7-18
26 Savage,A CCC 03-Nov-2018 SJ Blues Enright Reserve 7-19
27 Paratore,Anthony CCC 09-Mar-1996 Phoenix Alan Edwards 7-20
28 Sumich,Z CCC 01-Dec-2001 Phoenix Enright Reserve 7-23
29 Jones,B CCC 31-Oct-2009 Canning Districts Coker Park 7-23
30 Separovic, Matija CCC 01-Feb-2020 SJ Blues Davilak Reserve 7-23
31 Spatzl,W CCC 09-Oct-1999 Phoenix Davilak Reserve 7-24
32 Holland,P CCC 21-Oct-1990 East Fremantle Preston Point 7-24
33 Ferris,M CCC 11-Jan-1992 Jandakot Lakes Lakelands 7-24
34 Goncalves,Jake CCC 16-Nov-2019 Leeming Spartans John Connell Reserve 7-25
35 Mirco, Brendan CCC 20-Jan-2018 Armadale Enright Reserve 7-26
36 Secliar-Stein,T CCC 17-Jan-2015 Armadale Gwynn Reserve 7-27
37 Santaromita,J CCC 15-Mar-1997 Kwinana Trevor Gribble 7-28
38 Jones,B CCC 05-Jan-2008 Canning Districts Russell Road 7-30
39 Holland,P CCC 20-Mar-1993 Hilton Park Buzzacott 7-30
40 Holland,P CCC 10-Feb-1996 East Fremantle Davilak Reserve 7-33
41 Leckenby,Glen CCC 17-Oct-1987 North Fremantle Davilak Reserve 7-33
42 Jones,Colin CCC 16-Jan-1988 Jandakot Lakes Davilak Reserve 7-34
43 Beard,Wayne CCC 27-Feb-1993 Leeming Spartans Peter Ellis 7-36
44 Santaromita,Lou CCC 01-Feb-1997 Kenwick Mills Park 7-42
45 O'Brien,P CCC 26-Nov-1988 Jandakot Lakes Davilak Reserve 7-42
46 Thornton, P CCC 20-Feb-1982 Leeming Spartans Rehab 7-44
47 Holmes,R CCC 27-Jan-2007 CBC Karoondah North 7-45
48 Leckenby,Glen CCC 21-Oct-1989 Leeming Spartans Davilak Reserve 7-45
49 Oreb,A CCC 07-Feb-2004 Phoenix Tempest 7-46
50 Mitchell,C CCC 15-Mar-2003 Phoenix Tempest 7-46
Produced by Cricket Statz - www.cricketstatz.com Last updated 01-Jul-2020.