Best Bowling in a Match
All Matches, All Grades, Cockburn Cricket Club, 10-Oct-1981 to 12-Apr-2020
# Name Club Date Opposition Ground Figures
1 Beard,Wayne CCC 09-Nov-1991 North Fremantle Russell Road 14-50
2 Beard,Wayne CCC 24-Oct-1992 Jandakot Lakes Enright Reserve 12-26
3 Baldy,C CCC 14-Mar-1987 Phoenix Anning Park 12-50
4 Holland,P CCC 10-Feb-1996 East Fremantle Davilak Reserve 12-51
5 Baldy,C CCC 21-Mar-1987 Leeming Spartans Tempest 12-56
6 Burns,L CCC 17-Feb-1990 Jandakot Lakes Russell Road 12-98
7 Baldy,C CCC 14-Feb-1987 North Fremantle Rehab 11-46
8 Nardi,A CCC 04-Nov-1989 East Fremantle Richmond Raceway 11-47
9 Grubelich,J CCC 06-Jan-2007 Thornlie Davilak Reserve 11-48
10 Jones,Colin CCC 16-Jan-1988 Jandakot Lakes Davilak Reserve 11-64
11 O'Brien,P CCC 26-Nov-1988 Jandakot Lakes Davilak Reserve 11-81
12 Beard,Wayne CCC 22-Oct-1994 Phoenix Goodchild Reserve 11-97
13 Holland,P CCC 09-Feb-1991 Phoenix Davilak Reserve 11-114
14 Beard,Wayne CCC 15-Dec-1992 Phoenix Russell Road 10-23
15 Green,E CCC 20-Nov-1999 Gosnells Sutherland 10-39
16 Separovic, Matija CCC 01-Feb-2020 SJ Blues Davilak Reserve 10-44
17 Hitchcock,Brent CCC 28-Jan-1995 Leeming Spartans Anning Park 10-47
18 Nardi,R CCC 21-Nov-1998 Kelmscott Russell Road 10-50
19 Beard,Wayne CCC 13-Feb-1993 Kardinya Alan Edwards 10-51
20 Micale,J CCC 28-Jan-2012 Kardinya Alan Edwards 10-70
21 Ratta,N CCC 07-Mar-1998 Maddington Bulls Maddington Oval 9-18
22 Hall,C CCC 29-Jan-2011 Armadale Davilak Reserve 9-25
23 Kinsella, Colm CCC 29-Feb-2020 Hilton Park Davilak Reserve 9-27
24 Burns,L CCC 23-Nov-1991 CBC Russell Road 9-42
25 Devereux, Sam CCC 13-Feb-2016 Jandakot Park Atwell Reserve 9-43
26 Smith, Derek CCC 12-Mar-2016 East Fremantle Enright Reserve 9-43
27 Kennedy,N CCC 06-Nov-1982 Phoenix Enright Reserve 9-45
28 Beard,Wayne CCC 27-Feb-1993 Leeming Spartans Peter Ellis 9-48
29 Beard,Wayne CCC 23-Nov-1991 CBC Russell Road 9-48
30 Oreb,A CCC 27-Feb-2010 Kardinya Davilak Reserve 9-49
31 Ricci,A CCC 20-Oct-2007 Maddington Bulls Russell Road 9-50
32 Legena,F CCC 23-Nov-2002 Kwinana Orelia Park 9-68
33 Mitchell,C CCC 06-Mar-1999 Armadale Davilak Reserve 9-69
34 Bocardo, C CCC 07-Nov-1981 Buffalo North Lake Hightschool 9-69
35 Bacich,T CCC 25-Feb-1995 Kardinya Davilak Reserve 9-80
36 Oreb,A CCC 20-Oct-2012 Phoenix Tempest 9-83
37 Mitchell,C CCC 27-Feb-1988 East Fremantle Richmond Raceway 9-90
38 Ratta,N CCC 06-Feb-1999 Willeton Crows Willeton Reserve 9-105
39 Holmes,R CCC 03-Nov-2007 Leeming Spartans Davilak Reserve 9-116
40 Jarvis, D CCC 23-Jan-1982 Scots Enright Reserve 8-20
41 Micale,J CCC 20-Feb-1999 Riverton Rostrata Bill Cole Reserve 8-23
42 Spatzl,W CCC 21-Feb-2004 Phoenix Davilak Reserve 8-26
43 Green,E CCC 25-Mar-2000 Rolystone Mills Park 8-26
44 Raffaelle,P CCC 22-Feb-1992 Jandakot Lakes Davilak Reserve 8-29
45 Micale,J CCC 06-Mar-2004 Rolystone Davilak Reserve 8-30
46 Firth, Peter CCC 24-Oct-2015 Kwinana Orelia Park 8-33
47 Savage,A CCC 03-Nov-2018 SJ Blues Enright Reserve 8-34
48 Burns,L CCC 06-Nov-1982 Phoenix Enright Reserve 8-35
49 Bateman,D CCC 05-Nov-2016 SJ Blues Briggs Park 8-35
50 Gibson,D CCC 20-Nov-1999 East Fremantle Enright Reserve 8-36
Produced by Cricket Statz - www.cricketstatz.com Last updated 01-Jul-2020.